Mars Hill Lion Athletic Schedules

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Lenoir-Rhyne Fall Invitational
2
vs Lenoir-Rhyne Fall Invitational
3
vs Lenoir-Rhyne Fall Invitational
14 of 18

King (Tenn.)
Final
W, 6-1

King (Tenn.)
Final
L, 7-2

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 3-1
4
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 2-0

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 2-0
5
6
7
North Greenville
Final
L, 5-2

North Greenville
Final
L, 8-1

at Anderson
Final
L, 3-0

at Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Tusculum
Final
L, 28-24

at Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 1-0
8
vs South/Southeast Fall Preview
9
vs South/Southeast Fall Preview
10
vs South/Southeast Fall Preview
17 of 17

Lander
Final
L, 1-0

at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 3-1

Lander
Cancelled
11
12
13
King & Lindsey Wilson
1 of 3

King & Lindsey Wilson
6:00 PM

vs Queen City Invite
12 of 13

vs Queen City Invite
4 of 12

at S.C. Aiken
Final
L, 3-0

vs Augusta
@ Aiken, SC
Final
L, 3-1

Tusculum
Final
L, 3-0

Tusculum
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
14
at Lander
Final
W, 3-0

Carson-Newman
Final
L, 30-21

vs Georgia College
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Final
L, 3-1
15
16
17
18
at Lincoln Memorial
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

at Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 1-0
19
20
vs Lenoir-Rhyne
115-146 Final

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
153-109 Final

at Catawba
Final
W, 3-1
21
vs SAC Championships
9:30 AM

vs SAC Championships
9:30 AM

at Newberry
1:00 PM

Wingate
1:30 PM

at Newberry
3:30 PM
22
vs Flagler University Fall Slam
23
vs Flagler University Fall Slam
24
vs Flagler University Fall Slam

Tusculum
7:00 PM
25
Barton
5:00 PM
26
27
at Queens (N.C.)
7:00 PM
28
vs Union (Ky.) & Urbana
2:00 PM

vs Union (Ky.) & Urbana
2:00 PM

Anderson
1:00 PM

at Wingate
2:00 PM

Anderson
3:30 PM
29
vs Tennessee Wesleyan Fall Invitational
30
vs Tennessee Wesleyan Fall Invitational
31
vs Tennessee Wesleyan Fall Invitational

at Carson-Newman
7:00 PM
1
2
3
at North Carolina St.
7:00 PM

at Coker
7:00 PM

at UNC Asheville
7:00 PM
4
vs Milligan and Warren Wilson
2:00 PM

vs Milligan & Warren Wilson
2:00 PM

vs NCAA DII Southeast Regionals
9:30 AM

vs NCAA DII Southeast Regionals
9:30 AM

UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM

at Newberry
2:00 PM